CMC history
3.05 mile Spring Lake County Park course, since 1988
Course Record: 14:43 Luis Luna, 5th State III, Piner 2011, next 14:50 Ryan Mack, State II Champion, Ukiah 1998
Boys Deeper list
CMC boys best 15:28 Brian Cole, 2nd State IV, St. Helena 2006
Boys CMC Deeper list/17:39

Sonoma Academy’s Patrick Loftus led his team to their fourth straight title.

1 1 240 Patrick Loftus 12 NCL2 Y Sonoma Academy 16:42
2 2 223 Juan Estrella 9 NCL2 Y Roseland University Prep 16:52
3 3 83 Erik Valencia 11 NCL2 Y Calistoga 16:54
4 4 222 Brandon Escandon 10 NCL2 Y Roseland University Prep 17:00
5 5 241 Caleb Richards 10 NCL2 Y Sonoma Academy 17:13
6 6 647 Kenneth Shinn 9 NCL2 Y Technology 17:22
7 7 82 Daniel Montanez 9 NCL2 Y Calistoga 17:29
8 8 242 Eli Rosan Duran 11 NCL2 Y Sonoma Academy 17:30
9 9 658 Zachary Sneathen 10 NCL2 Y Upper Lake 17:31
10 10 194 Cassidy Parker 12 NCL1 Y Middletown 17:34

11 11 225 Juan Valerio 10 NCL2 Y Roseland University Prep 17:38
12 12 81 Manuel Martinez 10 NCL2 Y Calistoga 17:43
13 13 224 Harry Gonzalez 10 NCL2 Y Roseland University Prep 18:04
14 14 137 Elias Lenhnhardt 10 NCL1 Y Fort Bragg 18:09
15 15 237 Eli Catalano 10 NCL2 Y Sonoma Academy 18:15
16 16 677 Robert Swoboda 9 NCL1 Y Willits 18:23
17 17 78 Daniel Gross 12 NCL2 Y Calistoga 18:33
18 18 648 Will Sirisouk 10 NCL2 Y Technology 18:34
19 171 Everardo Chavez 11 NCL1 Y Lower Lake 18:36
20 19 645 Suryansh Kumar 11 NCL2 Y Technology 18:38
21 20 239 Kendall Kinney 10 NCL2 Y Sonoma Academy 18:40
22 21 162 Tiko Landa 11 NCL1 Y Kelseyville 18:41
23 22 79 Ethan Herndon 12 NCL2 Y Calistoga 18:47
24 23 63 Alejandro Alfaro 9 NCL2 Y Calistoga 18:48
25 24 673 Ankit Patel 11 NCL1 Y Willits 18:48
26 25 243 Devin Salmonsen 10 NCL2 Y Sonoma Academy 18:53
27 26 160 Juan Flores 12 NCL1 Y Kelseyville 18:54
28 27 96 Connor Disney 12 NCL1 Y Clear Lake 18:56
29 28 142 Isaac Villalpando 12 NCL1 Y Fort Bragg 18:56
30 29 238 Maclean Hartford 11 NCL2 Y Sonoma Academy 18:58
31 30 644 Aryk Coplay 12 NCL2 Y Technology 18:58
32 31 80 Zak Hoage 12 NCL2 Y Calistoga 19:01
33 32 115 Emmett lawson 9 NCL1 Y Cloverdale 19:03
34 33 226 Luis Vasquez 10 NCL2 Y Roseland University Prep 19:06
35 34 643 Jackson Blake 9 NCL2 Y Technology 19:07
36 35 675 Palmer Runberg 12 NCL1 Y Willits 19:08
37 36 193 Madax McDowell 12 NCL1 Y Middletown 19:16
38 37 641 Joshua Lemme 9 NCL2 N Technology 19:23
39 38 674 Royce Peart 12 NCL1 Y Willits 19:25
40 39 672 Jon Montez 12 NCL1 Y Willits 19:33
41 40 138 Matthew Matson 10 NCL1 Y Fort Bragg 19:33
42 41 642 Tristan Atkinson 10 NCL2 Y Technology 19:39
43 42 660 Matthew Willard 10 NCL2 Y Upper Lake 19:39
44 172 Kenyon Heenan 11 NCL1 Y Lower Lake 19:41
45 43 191 Riley Adams 11 NCL1 Y Middletown 19:42
46 44 163 Roberto Lozano 10 NCL1 Y Kelseyville 19:43
47 45 100 Owen Lawler 10 NCL1 Y Clear Lake 19:49
48 46 140 Eric Medina 12 NCL1 Y Fort Bragg 19:51
49 646 Ryland Sepic 11 NCL2 Y Technology 19:52
50 173 Eddie Llewellyn 11 NCL1 Y Lower Lake 19:54
51 47 139 Nich Matson 11 NCL1 Y Fort Bragg 19:57
52 48 195 Jacob Riccio 12 NCL1 Y Middletown 19:57
53 49 141 Sam Russell 10 NCL1 Y Fort Bragg 20:12
54 50 94 Alex Beare 9 NCL1 Y Clear Lake 20:14
55 51 659 Arthur Wilkie 11 NCL2 Y Upper Lake 20:21
56 52 656 Justin Lewis 10 NCL2 Y Upper Lake 20:25
57 53 196 Elliot Serena 12 NCL1 Y Middletown 20:29
58 54 627 Daniel Chojnacki NCL2 Y St. Vincent de Paul 20:33
59 55 165 Drew Woodson 11 NCL1 Y Kelseyville 20:34
60 56 119 Jacob Torres 12 NCL1 Y Cloverdale 20:37
61 640 Devon Burwell 11 NCL2 N Technology 20:41
62 57 118 Nick Schnieder 10 NCL1 Y Cloverdale 20:45
63 58 164 Jacob Pfann 11 NCL1 Y Kelseyville 20:46
64 59 630 Nico Lamaison NCL2 Y St. Vincent de Paul 20:47
65 60 676 Anthony Sorace 10 NCL1 Y Willits 20:53
66 61 161 Luis Garcia 11 NCL1 Y Kelseyville 20:59
67 62 197 Jacob Tangerman 11 NCL1 Y Middletown 21:03
68 63 143 Chase Waddington 10 NCL1 Y Fort Bragg 21:08
69 64 101 Andres Tejeda 12 NCL1 Y Clear Lake 21:10
70 65 192 Tanner Kelly 12 NCL1 Y Middletown 21:11
71 66 620 Joe Anderson NCL2 Y St. Vincent de Paul 21:21
72 67 219 Regino Rodriguez 11 NCL2 Y Roseland University Prep 21:30
73 68 97 Jake Egger 11 NCL1 Y Clear Lake 21:33
74 69 116 Nick Rilea 10 NCL1 Y Cloverdale 21:35
75 70 98 Aaron Hodges 11 NCL1 Y Clear Lake 21:40
76 135 Ty Triplett 11 NCL1 N Fort Bragg 21:54
77 71 671 Cole Jessup 12 NCL1 Y Willits 22:14
78 136 Ryan Waddington 10 NCL1 N Fort Bragg 22:29
79 133 Jose Gaona 11 NCL1 N Fort Bragg 22:40
80 134 Travis Loomis 11 NCL1 N Fort Bragg 22:44
81 72 114 Ben Hennon 12 NCL1 Y Cloverdale 22:50
82 73 113 Matt Baker 11 NCL1 Y Cloverdale 22:50
83 74 629 Brandon Evans NCL2 Y St. Vincent de Paul 23:35
84 75 655 Dane Canavarro 12 NCL2 Y Upper Lake 23:50
85 76 159 Eduardo Alatorre 12 NCL1 Y Kelseyville 23:54
86 175 Travis Martin 11 NCL1 Y Lower Lake 24:28
87 77 631 Dante Licata NCL2 N St. Vincent de Paul 25:50
88 78 628 Max Cowell NCL2 Y St. Vincent de Paul 27:17
89 79 632 Zack Pierson NCL2 Y St. Vincent de Paul 27:18
90 633 Joey Wertz NCL2 Y St. Vincent de Paul 27:19
91 80 657 Joseph Moore 12 NCL2 Y Upper Lake 30:06

CMC
1. Sonoma Academy
1 5 8 15 20 (25) (29) = 49
Patrick Loftus, Caleb Richards, Eli Rosan Duran, Eli Catalano, Kendall Kinney, Devin Salmonsen, Maclean Hartford

2. Calistoga
3 7 12 17 22 (23) (31) = 61
Erik Valencia, Daniel Montanez, Manuel Martinez, Daniel Gross, Ethan Herndon, Alejandro Alfaro, Zak Hoage

3. Roseland University Prep
2 4 11 13 33 (67) = 63
Juan Estrella, Brandon Escandon, Juan Valerio, Harry Gonzalez, Luis Vasquez, Regino Rodriguez

4. Technology
6 18 19 30 34 (40) (46) = 107
Kenneth Shinn, Will Sirisouk, Suryansh Kumar, Aryk Coplay, Jackson Blake, Tristan Atkinson, Ryland Sepic

5. Willits
16 24 35 37 38 (60) (71) = 150
Robert Swoboda, Ankit Patel, Palmer Runberg, Royce Peart, Jon Montez, Anthony Sorace, Cole Jessup

6. Fort Bragg
14 28 39 45 47 (49) (63) = 173
Elias Lenhnhardt, Isaac Villalpando, Matthew Matson, Eric Medina, Nich Matson, Sam Russell, Chase Waddington

7. Middletown
10 36 42 48 53 (62) (65) = 189
Cassidy Parker, Madax McDowell, Riley Adams, Jacob Riccio, Elliot Serena, Jacob Tangerman, Tanner Kelly

8. Kelseyville
21 26 43 55 58 (61) (76) = 203
Tiko Landa, Juan Flores, Roberto Lozano, Drew Woodson, Jacob Pfann, Luis Garcia, Eduardo Alatorre

9. Upper Lake
9 41 51 52 75 (80) = 228
Zachary Sneathen, Matthew Willard, Arthur Wilkie, Justin Lewis, Dane Canavarro, Joseph Moore

10. Clear Lake
27 44 50 64 68 (70) = 253
Connor Disney, Owen Lawler, Alex Beare, Andres Tejeda, Jake Egger, Aaron Hodges

11. Cloverdale
32 56 57 69 72 (73) = 286
Emmett lawson, Jacob Torres, Nick Schnieder, Nick Rilea, Ben Hennon, Matt Baker

12. St. Vincent de Paul
54 59 66 74 77 (78) (79) = 330
Daniel Chojnacki, Nico Lamaison, Joe Anderson, Brandon Evans, Max Cowell, Zack Pierson, Joey Wertz

NCL I
1. Willits
3 5 10 12 13 (28) (37) = 43

2. Fort Bragg
2 8 14 18 19 (21) (31) = 61

3. Middletown
1 11 15 20 23 (30) (33) = 70

4. Kelseyville
4 6 16 24 27 (29) (40) = 77

5. Clear Lake
7 17 22 32 34 (36) = 112

6. Cloverdale
9 25 26 35 38 (39) = 133

NCL II
1. Sonoma Academy
1 5 8 13 17 (20) (21) = 44

2. Roseland University Prep
2 4 10 12 24 (34) = 52

3. Calistoga
3 7 11 14 18 (19) (23) = 53

4. Technology
6 15 16 22 25 (26) (28) = 84

5. Upper Lake
9 27 29 30 36 (40) = 131

6. St. Vincent de Paul
31 32 33 35 37 (38) (39) = 168

Photos from Eli Rosen-Duran

Boys top 10


Patrick Loftus


Juan Estrella


Sonoma Academy team

JV Boys
1 1 185 Diego Munoz 10 NCL1 Y Middletown 19:32
2 2 187 Jacob Olson 10 NCL1 Y Middletown 20:21
3 3 190 Peter Sullivan 10 NCL1 Y Middletown 20:22
4 4 181 Eddie Amante 12 NCL1 Y Middletown 20:30
5 5 87 Solano Dominguez 9 NCL1 Y Clear Lake 20:50
6 6 90 Nate Falkenberg 10 NCL1 Y Clear Lake 21:09
7 7 186 Jonny Nance 10 NCL1 Y Middletown 21:23
8 8 170 Ethan Watson 9 NCL1 Y Lower Lake 21:25
9 112 Walker Zody 10 NCL1 Y Cloverdale 21:30
10 9 88 Jose Estrada 12 NCL1 Y Clear Lake 21:37
11 10 623 Alex Dombrowski NCL2 Y St. Vincent de Paul 21:44
12 216 Fabian Espinoza 10 NCL2 Y Roseland University Prep 21:45
13 11 605 Nick Gomez 11 NCL1 Y St. Helena 21:48
14 637 Elijah Jones 11 NCL2 N Technology 21:49
15 638 Lucan Kraushaar 9 NCL2 N Technology 22:13
16 12 169 Francisco Rocuant 9 NCL1 Y Lower Lake 22:36
17 13 189 James Stalker 10 NCL1 Y Middletown 22:38
18 14 607 Max Rabin 9 NCL1 Y St. Helena 22:39
19 15 166 Eric Graves 9 NCL1 Y Lower Lake 22:41
20 16 183 Tyler Rogers 10 NCL1 Y Middletown 22:50
21 17 608 Mateo Rios 9 NCL1 Y St. Helena 23:30
22 18 609 Alex Smith 9 NCL1 Y St. Helena 23:33
23 19 132 Max Russell 10 NCL1 Y Fort Bragg 23:50
24 184 Chris King 11 NCL1 N Middletown 23:59
25 20 621 Zach Anderson NCL2 Y St. Vincent de Paul 24:02
26 182 Robert Amante 10 NCL1 N Middletown 24:03
27 21 168 David Kincaid 9 NCL1 Y Lower Lake 24:04
28 215 Deigo Camacho 10 NCL2 Y Roseland University Prep 24:17
29 22 91 Scotty Mather 9 NCL1 Y Clear Lake 24:25
30 23 129 Gustavo Duran 12 NCL1 Y Fort Bragg 24:58
31 24 606 Wyatt Jeffcoat 10 NCL1 Y St. Helena 25:02
32 25 92 Diego Tejeda 9 NCL1 Y Clear Lake 25:14
33 26 89 Cord Falkenberg 10 NCL1 Y Clear Lake 25:30
34 27 622 Andrew Boyd NCL2 Y St. Vincent de Paul 25:57
35 639 Kai North 10 NCL2 N Technology 26:09
36 111 Riley Doyle 9 NCL1 Y Cloverdale 27:17
37 28 625 Cole Parker NCL2 Y St. Vincent de Paul 27:44
38 29 128 Jerry Carroll 12 NCL1 Y Fort Bragg 28:16
39 217 Jason Huynh 10 NCL2 Y Roseland University Prep 29:12
40 30 167 Austin Hoppe 9 NCL1 Y Lower Lake 29:18
41 31 130 Sam Fowler 12 NCL1 Y Fort Bragg 29:19
42 32 127 Stephen Borcich 9 NCL1 Y Fort Bragg 30:07
43 33 131 Sam Parrish 11 NCL1 Y Fort Bragg 31:06
44 34 624 Chris Girolo NCL2 Y St. Vincent de Paul 31:09
45 218 Julio Mendieta 9 NCL2 Y Roseland University Prep 31:26
46 35 86 Bailey Elkington 11 NCL1 N Clear Lake 38:15

Diego Munoz, JV winner

1. Middletown
1 2 3 4 7 (13) (16) = 17
Diego Munoz, Jacob Olson, Peter Sullivan, Eddie Amante, Jonny Nance, James Stalker, Tyler Rogers

2. Clear Lake
5 6 9 22 25 (26) = 67
Solano Dominguez, Nate Falkenberg, Jose Estrada, Scotty Mather, Diego Tejeda, Cord Falkenberg

3. St. Helena
11 14 17 18 24 = 84
Nick Gomez, Max Rabin, Mateo Rios, Alex Smith, Wyatt Jeffcoat

4. Lower Lake
8 12 15 21 30 = 86
Ethan Watson, Francisco Rocuant, Eric Graves, David Kincaid, Austin Hoppe

5. St. Vincent de Paul
10 20 27 28 34 = 119
Alex Dombrowski, Zach Anderson, Andrew Boyd, Cole Parker, Chris Girolo

6. Fort Bragg
19 23 29 31 32 (33) = 134
Max Russell, Gustavo Duran, Jerry Carroll, Sam Fowler, Stephen Borcich, Sam Parrish