Maria Carrillo has amazing depth this year.
The boys team today had their sixth runner finish Spring Lake in 16:07, which is faster than 7 of the SCL Champions between 1988 and 2000.
The girls team had their #8 runner finish in 19:28, which is faster than the SCL Champions in 1996 thru 1998.

Meanwhile Casa Grande swept the top 7 boys spots and top 5 girls in their meet verses Rancho.
While Piner boys captured the top 5 spots against Healdsburg.

North Bay League
Montgomery, Santa Rosa & Maria Carrillo at Spring Lake
Windsor, Cardinal Newman at Ukiah
Casa Grande at Rancho Cotate
Sonoma County League
Analy, Elsie Allen & Petaluma at Ragle Ranch
El Molino, Sonoma Valley at Maxwell Farms Regional Park in Sonoma
Healdsburg, Piner at Foothill Park in Windsor

3.05 mile Spring Lake County Park course, since 1988


More photos

By Thomas Benjamin

Boys
Maria Carrillo 18 (7-0), Santa Rosa 52 (5-2), Montgomery 79 (3-4)
Maria Carrillo 78:52 4th All-Time, School Record
Santa Rosa 81:45 33rd All-Time, Montgomery 83:33

Course Record
14:43 Luis Luna, 5th State III, Piner 2011, next 14:50 Ryan Mack, State II Champion, Ukiah 1998

R Anderson MC 15:15, =10th senior AT
C Bartlett MC 15:43, =45th All-Time
C Friday MHS 15:53
N Jensen MC 15:55
J Scopey MC 15:57, =17th sophomore AT
Z West MC 16:02
A Chavez SR 16:05
S Jones MC 16:07
D Pride SR 16:10, 7th freshman AT
L Mazzanti SR 16:18, 9th freshman AT
D Hay MC 16:29
E Chavez SR 16:33
M King MC 16:37
J Thurman SR 16:39
A Holmes SR 16:39
T Smail MC 16:43
A Hiltebrand MHS 16:52
R Officer MHS 16:53
F Herbst SR 16:54
C Long MHS 16:55
S Lovelace MHS 17:00
T Bradshaw MHS 17:02
S Kelley MHS 17:09
J Deftlefson MHS 17:16
A Pierce SR 17:24
T Alongi SR 17:31
W Talcrowft MHS 17:31
E Foster SR 17:36
Q Gavin MHS 17:54

Girls
Maria Carrillo 20 (7-0), Santa Rosa 55 (4-3), Montgomery 64 (3-4)
Maria Carrillo 95:07 15th All-Time, Santa Rosa 103:33, Montgomery 104:29

Course Record
16:15 Julia Stamps, National Champion, Santa Rosa 1995, next 16:31 Amber Trotter, National Champion, Ukiah 2001
Girls Deeper list

D White SR 18:28
S Breedlove MC 18:37, =48th All-Time
Cecilia Avelar MC 18:56
Carolina Avelar MC 18:57
S Mahoney MC 19:18
M Seagraves MC 19:19
S Palladino MC 19:20
S Perry MC 19:22
A Ahern MC 19:25
S Withers SR 20:07
L Ray MHS 20:17
M Kinahan MHS 20:28
S Cichosz MC 20:36
K Fitzgerald MC 20:58
E Pichter MHS 21:03
J Pasquini SR 21:08
M Lewis SR 21:15
K Slyker MHS 21:15
J Eberhart MHS 21:26
A Orgish MC 22:02
F Couchot MHS 22:32
M Jeane SR 22:35
M Bertsch SR 22:44
D Kim MHS 23:03
E Guzman SR 24:20

JV Boys
MC 15, SR 56, M 70

D Eik MC 16:57 1
L Azcarraga MC 16:59 2
A Thibault MC 17:11 3
E Francheschi MC 17:18 4
B Bellaire MC 17:25 5
J Marin MC 17:25 6
C Moore MC 17:27 7
E Drake MC 17:38 8
B Civello MC 18:03 9
J Quinn SR 18:05 10
S Rollins SR 18:10 11
W Frankel MC 18:13 12
S Penny SR 18:15 13
A Kelley MHS 18:17 14
G Schoenbach MC 18:19 15
K Moe MC 18:23 16
C Kimball MC 18:25 17
J Lane MHS 18:32 18
J Heaps MC 18:37 19
M Schriver MC 18:42 20
T Wikle MHS 18:43 21
C Tumbaga SR 18:44 22
J Dante SR 18:49 23
J Brunson MHS 18:52 24
J Everest MC 18:58 25
E Guzman SR 18:59 26
N Longhetto MC 19:01 27
B Padilla MC 19:02 28
B Peterson MHS 19:09 29
T Boyce MC 19:12 30
G Akietta MC 19:14 31
C Casciani MHS 19:16 32
J Hauptman MC 19:17 33
B Ward SR 19:22 34
J Montgomery MHS 19:23 35
D Engle SR 19:22 36
J Brady SR 19:27 37
D Stoffani MHS 19:29 38
C Qi MHS 19:33 39
R Schneder MC 19:39 40
B Lee MHS 19:45 41
C Garrison SR 19:47 42
J Harris MHS 19:47 43
R Pinomaki SR 19:52 44
S Metcalfe MHS 19:54 45
R Fetle MHS 20:04 46
B Lara SR 20:13 47
M Horton SR 20:20 48
M Vallegos MHS 20:30 49
A Leavitt MC 20:32 50
A Jeane SR 20:38 51
B Lameiro SR 20:39 52
L Gillogly SR 20:40 53
S Becker SR 20:41 54
R Brady SR 20:42 55
S Lacy MC 20:43 56
C Lowry M 21:19 57
A Hong SR 21:31 58
T Siple SR 21:37 59
F Ougo MC 21:42 60
K Randlas MC 21:48 61
J McManus SR 21:50 62
M Clifford MHS 21:51 63
J Jolliff SR 21:52 64
T Frandsen SR 22:22 65
J Cowell MC 22:27 66
E Rivas MHS 22:28 67
N Spierings SR 22:32 68
D Siebels MHS 22:33 69
J Plott SR 22:34 70
D Greenan SR 23:34 71
J Lu MC 24:03 72
C Pounden SR 24:04 73
T Greenan SR 24:29 74
T Toohey MC 25:39 75
C Alvarado MHS 30:43 76
J Pine MHS 32:10 77

JV Girls
MC 15, M 50, SR INC

K Gunderson MC 20:27 1
C Jaffe MC 20:47 2
G Issel MC 20:59 3
K Hordyk MC 21:18 4
E Abraham MC 21:18 5
D Mattsson MC 21:19 6
L Raymond MC 21:23 7
A Bartlett MC 21:34 8
E Wright MC 21:36 9
A Kaspar MC 21:48 10
C Daly MC 21:51 11
K Facto MC 22:05 12
A Huppe MHS 22:13 13
E Petty MC 22:14 14
K Buenrostro MC 22:15 15
J Vanenburg MC 22:17 16
B Talkington MC 22:21 17
R Mendenhall MC 23:04 18
J Kwan MHS 23:07 19
C Shaw MHS 23:10 20
J Norosky SR 23:17 21
L Segraves MC 23:24 22
C Gilmartin MC 23:30 23
J Collier MC 23:58 24
P Vandenburg MC 24:15 25
S Baker SR 24:23 26
M Reynoso MC 24:27 27
J Webb MHS 24:35 28
A Nelson MHS 24:44 29
A Eggle MC 24:44 30
A Bissiri M 24:47 31
C Sullivan MC 25:00 32
S Reynoso MC 25:06 33
T Powell MC 25:19 34
S Williams MC 25:23 35
S Bradon MC 25:45 36
M Francheschi MHS 25:58 37
B Hill MHS 26:42 38
B Garfias MC 28:21 39
C Walker SR 33:11 40

Ukiah’s 3.1 mile campus course in Ukiah, since 1997


Top 10 List
Boys
Windsor 27 (4-3), Ukiah 35 (2-5), Cardinal Newman 65 (0-7)

Course Record
15:46 Yosef Ghebray, State Champion I, James Logan 11/22/03, next 15:55 Jake Schmitt, 3rd State III, Redwood 11/22/03-seperate race


Girls
Windsor 21 (5-2), Ukiah 37 (1-6), Cardinal Newman 74 (0-7)

Course Record
17:58 Amber Trotter, National Champion, Ukiah 11/18/00, next 18:12 Sara Bei, National Champion, Montgomery 11/18/00

Rancho Cotate’s 2.97 mile campus course in Rohnert Park, since 2008


Boys
Casa Grande 15 (6-1) , Rancho Cotate 50 (1-6)

Course Record
15:00 Hugh Dowdy, 9th State III, Petaluma 2009, next 15:11 Sterling Lockert, 8th State III, Petaluma 2008

1 Matt Salazar CG 15:25
2 Griffin Wigert CG 16:24
3 Zachary Nussoaffel CG 16:27
4 Stanley Goto CG 16:29
5 Zachery Esponda CG 16:30
6 Adam Harwood CG 16:34
7 Jack Jones CG 16:41
8 Jacob Finton RC 16:46
9 Enrique Acosta RC 17:10
10 Chad Nathanson CG 17:15
11 Scott Garret CG 17:28
12 Eric Rasmussen RC 17:52
13 Harrison Wistock CG 17:56
14 Max Bechtel CG 18:20
15 Quin Pieper CG 18:52
16 Aaron Lu CG 18:53
17 Ryan Santos CG 18:54
18 Daniel Robansho RC 19:16
19 Johann Grayson RC 19:20
20 Noble Schlueter CG 19:26
21 Kyle G. CG 19:27
22 Marcos Peech CG 19:30
23 David Holswedt CG 19:36
24 Frankie Telesfore RC 19:43
25 Kyle Sivori RC 20:14
26 Trevor Leslie RC 20:15
27 Andy Corrales CG 20:25
28 Vincent Marchionni CG 20:30
29 Anzi Zhv CG 22:30
30 JJ Rogers CG 24:35

Girls
Casa Grande 15 (6-1), Rancho Cotate 45 (2-5)

Course Record
17:03 Jacque Taylor, State Division II Champion, Casa Grande 2009, next 17:28 Julie Nacouzi, Montgomery same race

1 Ileana Moon CG 18:25
2 Saskia VanOmmeren-Egberts CG 18:29
3 Adria Barich CG 18:52
4 Andrea Gonzalez CG 18:55
5 Emma Moon CG 19:58
6 Erica Ruiz RC 20:02
7 Taylor Linhart RC 20:38
8 Chase Falk CG 20:43
9 Hailey Falk CG 20:45
10 Amanda Bedoka RC 21:05
11 Lucia Mora 21:34
12 Sarah Stypa CG 21:44
13 Olivia Wary CG 21:45
14 Alyssa Blakley CG 21:46
15 Amanda Wild RC 22:00
16 Courtney Barbato RC 22:10
17 Meea McMath RC 22:11
18 Sarah Langoon CG 22:48
19 Courtney Accurso CG 22:51
20 Katie Sachen CG 22:52
21 Makalya Chavez CG 23:05
22 Kaylee Seekon RC 23:18
23 Ellorine Carle CG 23:22
24 Kayla Moss RC 23:56
25 Jaimie Cowen RC 23:57
26 Jenna Mammela RC 24:15
27 Tianna Hardisty RC 24:31
28 Lauren Gonzales CG 24:53
29 Eryn McGuire CG 25:26
30 Melissa Conroy RC 25:46
31 Hannah Stocker RC 26:41
32 Vikie Espinoza RC 27:15
33 Morgan Nelson RC 27:15

Analy’s 2.65 mile Ragle Ranch Regional Park course in Sebastopol, since 2010


Boys
Analy 27 (4-2), Petaluma 30 (3-3), Elsie Allen 80 (0-6)

Course Record
14:04 Jaime Silva, Piner 2012, 14:08 Efren Reyes, Piner same race

1 PET 203 Kramer C 14:35
2 AHS 11 Gibbs J 14:47
3 AHS 10 Capone D 14:50
4 AHS 13 Jamar B 15:01
5 PET 206 Yashar E 15:07
6 AHS 14 Mesquite D 15:17:00
7 PET 204 Pearson T 15:18:00
8 PET 202 Douglas D 15:42:00
9 PET 200 Albee B 15:45:00
10 PET 205 Schmid T 15:57:00
11 PET 201 Dejong L 16:08:00
12 AHS 15 Petsod-Hixson J 17:40:00
13 AHS 12 Grieve M 17:51:00
14 EHS 101 Delacruz E 19:24:00
15 EHS 103 KB O 19:38:00
16 EHS 102 Duran M 19:41:00
17 EHS 104 Mejia J 22:45:00
18 EHS 100 Acosta V 22:46:00
19 EHS 106 Rivera L 28:35:00

Girls
Analy 22 (5-1), Petaluma 33 (4-2), Elsie Allen Inc (0-6)

Course Record
16:47 Molly Foster, Analy 10/24/12, next 17:15 Paloma Romero, Piner 10/3/12

1 AHS 54 Foster M 16:49
2 PHS 254 Parratt M 17:04, #2 on course All-Time
3 AHS 52 Douch E 17:22
4 PHS 253 O’Hanlon J 18:35
5 AHS 53 Fandel A 18:55
6 AHS 51 Campbell-Voss M 19:11:00
7 AHS 50 Askegreen D 19:12:00
8 PHS 250 Barry S 19:22:00
9 PHS 252 Lindsay N 19:33:00
10 PHS 255 Roper A 19:43:00
11 AHS 55 Largier M 21:12:00
12 PHS 251 Kramer A 20:39:00

JV Boys
Petaluma 21, Analy 34, Elsie Allen Inc.

1 PHS 210 James T 16:12:00
2 PHS 212 Odetto C 16:29:00
3 AHS 30 Snodgrass M 16:35:00
4 PHS 213 Tomas D 16:39:00
5 AHS 22 Kuser Z 16:40:00
6 PHS 211 Lynch P 16:41:00
7 AHS 24 Moore H 16:58:00
8 PHS 214 Grant C 17:22:00
9 AHS 20 Horobin M 17:30:00
10 AHS 29 Smith J 17:56:00
11 AHS 27 Reed S 18:08:00
12 AHS 32 Trevino L 18:37:00
13 AHS 31 Street L 18:53:00
14 AHS 33 Winglewich S 18:59:00
15 AHS 17 Elmore J 19:00:00
16 AHS 19 Gonzales G 19:42:00
17 PHS 209 Efstuthia C 19:53:00
18 AHS 21 Keithley J 20:30:00
19 AHS 16 Cinnamon R 21:04:00
20 ELS 107 Vargas J 21:22:00
21 PHS 208 Camacho L 21:23:00
22 ELS 105 Mondragon I 21:29:00

JV Girls
Analy 15 (6-0), Elsie Allen Inc., Petaluma Inc.

1 AHS 68 Mobley J 20:05:00
2 AHS 65 Keegan L 20:45:00
3 AHS 66 Broudy K 21:00:00
4 AHS 62 Giglio Z 21:17:00
5 AHS 71 Wheelock J 21:45:00
6 AHS 63 Grismer T 21:53:00
7 AHS 70 Tognozzi H 21:55:00
8 AHS 67 Louvau H 22:34:00
9 AHS 61 Gage-Hummel M 22:35:00
10 PHS 259 Boyd W 22:41:00
11 AHS 58 Brown J 23:19:00
12 EAH 152 Perez-Ramirez A 24:02:00
13 PHS 260 Devincenzi D 24:16:00
14 PHS 261 Witham L 24:38:00
15 EAH 151 Perez L 25:05:00
16 AHS 64 Henkel L 25:16:00

Sonoma Valley’s 2.75 mile Maxwell Farms Regional Park course in Sonoma, since 2008


Boys
Sonoma Valley 24 (5-1), El Molino 32 (1-5)

Course Record
13:53 Alex Conner, 6th State III, Sonoma 2011, next 14:09 Ryan Douglas, Petaluma 2012

Girls
Sonoma Valley 27 (3-3), El Molino 29 (1-5)

Course Record
16:14 Nicole Lane, 7th State IV, El Molino 2011, next 16:54, Ashley Moffett, NCS II Champion, Casa Grande 2010

Piner’s 3.1 mile Foothill Park course in Windsor, since 1999

different from Windsor’s

Boys
Piner 15 (6-0), Healdsburg 47 (2-4)

Course Record
17:00 Luis Luna, 5th State III, Piner 2011, next 17:16 Nate Huckeba, Maria Carrillo 2007

Efren Reyes Piner 17:33
Eduardo Calderon Piner 19:22
Miguel Garcia Piner 19:37
Jacob Hayes Piner 19:39
Aiden Carpenter Piner 19:48
Eddie Mondragon Healdsburg 19:57
Jonathan Lopez Piner 19:57
Diego Garcia Healdsburg 20:08
Harris Nguyen Piner 20:10
Jose Castro Healdsburg 20:27
Jonny Ramirez Healdsburg 20:37
Luis Quezadas Healdsburg 20:41
Luis Rodriguez Healdsburg 21:35
Noah Boyce Healdsburg 22:11

Girls
Piner 18 (6-0), Healdsburg 43 (2-4)

Course Record
20:52 Lauren Curtin, 19th State III, Maria Carrillo 2007, next 20:59 Kim Conley, Montgomery 2004

Paloma Romero Piner 22:05
Mayra Villa Piner 23:34
Sheena Blackwell Piner 23:38
Ana Drake-Tripp Healdsburg 23:39
Michelle Camara Piner 23:51
Lilla Nagy Healdsburg 24:26
Molika Ouk Piner 25:05
Jessenya Rivas Piner 25:08
Zuley Munoz Piner 25:08
Natalya Quiroz Healdsburg 28:02
Andrea Ramirez Healdsburg 28:18
Eva Martinez Healdsburg 28:59

JV Boys
Piner 15, Healdsburg Inc.

Dahn Duong Piner 20:48
Brian Luong Piner 20:51
Guillermo Oropeza Piner 21:30
Vinson Gong Piner 21:33
CJ Soy Piner 21:56
Andrew Magdaleno Healdsburg 22:24
Landon Yeley Healdsburg 22:31
Edrie Lopez Piner 22:37
Cosme Andrade Piner 22:46
Jusin Mann Piner 23:11
Lucas McCormick Piner 23:34
Jack McCormick Piner 23:51
Armando Madriz Piner 23:52
Ausin Mann Piner 24:30
Trevor Wofford Piner 24:37
Sean Luong Piner 24:38
Danny Alonso Piner 26:11
Nicolas Nguyen Piner 27:09
Preet Gill Piner 34:24
Quy Tran Piner 35:42

JV Girls
Piner 15, Healdsburg Inc.

Adriana Torres Piner 25:17
Estefany Abarca Piner 25:53
Andrea Robles Piner 26:12
Alejandra Robles Piner 26:14
Maria Luna Piner 26:53
Berenice Uraga Piner 28:23
Hanna Arios-Wallace Piner 29:53
Ceclia Rodriguez Piner 30:13
Diana Guttierez Piner 30:41
Susana Ochoa Piner 30:48
Giana Carrington Piner 33:19