Photos at Spring Lake
North Bay League
Santa Rosa, Windsor, Rancho Cotate at Spring Lake
Casa Grande, Montgomery & Ukiah at Spring Lake
Maria Carrillo at Cardinal Newman
Sonoma County League
Analy, El Molino & Piner at Ragle Ranch
Elsie Allen at Sonoma Valley
Healdsburg at Petaluma

Spring Lake 10/16 combined times

Santa Rosa’s 3.05 mile Spring Lake County Park course, since 1988


Boys
Santa Rosa 24, Windsor 37, Rancho Cotate 80

Course Record
14:43 Luis Luna, 5th State III, Piner 2011, next 14:50 Ryan Mack, State II Champion, Ukiah 1998
Boys Deeper list

A Price Windsor 16:08
A Chavez Santa Rosa 16:13
T Lewis Windsor 16:28
D Pride Santa Rosa 16:39
T Alongi Santa Rosa 16:52
F Herbst Santa Rosa 16:57
E Chavez Santa Rosa 16:57
J Thurman Santa Rosa 17:00
A Pierce Santa Rosa 17:01
J Carroll Windsor 17:16
A Holmes Santa Rosa 17:25
E Fauss Windsor 17:30
E Foster Santa Rosa 17:46
L Mazzanti Santa Rosa 18:01
B Potts Windsor 18:03
E Acosta Rancho Cotate 18:22
E Rasmussen Rancho Cotate 18:39
D Walton Windsor 18:49
J Leslie Rancho Cotate 19:00
B Cullen Windsor 19:02
S Harry Rancho Cotate 19:17
C Gray Rancho Cotate 19:49
E Robert Shaw Windsor 19:52
S Ravara Windsor 20:31
J Grayon Rancho Cotate 20:49

JV: Santa Rosa 15, Windsor 49, Rancho Cotate INC
Winner: Quinn (SR) 18:21

Girls
Windsor 23, Santa Rosa 38, Rancho Cotate 74

Course Record
16:15 Julia Stamps, National Champion, Santa Rosa 1995, next 16:31 Amber Trotter, National Champion, Ukiah 2001
Girls Deeper list

D White Santa Rosa 18:28, 19th Sophomore All-Time
H Haley Windsor 19:48
S Tomaszewski Windsor 20:11
S Withers Santa Rosa 20:47
A Robert Shaw Windsor 21:08
V Tomaszewski Windsor 21:22
A Kauffman Windsor 21:48
T Linhart Rancho Cotate 21:50
A Bedoka Rancho Cotate 21:59
M Lewis Santa Rosa 22:12
S Miller Santa Rosa 22:18
J Pasquini Santa Rosa 22:26
E Guzman Santa Rosa 22:33
J Vega Windsor 23:06
K Rivara Windsor 23:14
M Jeane Santa Rosa 23:16
A Whitt Santa Rosa 23:19
A Wild Rancho Cotate 23:20
M McMath Rancho Cotate 23:21
K Seekon Rancho Cotate 24:01
K Moss Rancho Cotate 24:58

JV: Santa Rosa 21, Rancho Cotate 34, Windsor INC
Winner: A. Holland (SR) 22:17

Montgomery’s 3.05 mile Spring Lake County Park course, since 1988


Boys
Casa Grande 18, Montgomery 43, Ukiah 75: CG 81:26 school record, 27th All-Time

Course Record
14:43 Luis Luna, 5th State III, Piner 2011, next 14:50 Ryan Mack, State II Champion, Ukiah 1998
Boys Deeper list

Salazar, M C 15:31
Rauch, N C 16:09
Firday, C M 16:15
Weggert, G C 16:19
Nussdorfer, Z C 16:39
Harwood, A C 16:48
Brown, B U 16:55
Lovelace, S M 16:59
Long, C M 17:03
Jones, J C 17:10
Dethlefsen, J M 17:14
Officer, R M 17:15
Nathanson, C C 17:19
Esponda, Z C 17:23
Ruiz, C U 17:29
Kelley, S M 17:29
Garrett, S C 17:40
Hiltebrand, A M 17:41
Bradshaw, T M 17:42
Gavin, Q M 17:52
Goto, S C 17:55
Bechtel, M C 18:02
Gerard, C U 18:04
Klein, R U 18:10
England, N U 18:17
Talcroft, W M 18:18
Tollow, M U 19:07
Pieper, Q C 19:58

Girls
Casa Grande 16, Mongomery 45, Ukiah 82: CG 98:39

Course Record
16:15 Julia Stamps, National Champion, Santa Rosa 1995, next 16:31 Amber Trotter, National Champion, Ukiah 2001
Girls Deeper list

Van Ommeren, S C 18:57
Moon, I C 19:13
Barich, A C 19:28
Gonzalez, A C 19:59
Kinahan, M M 20:55
Moon, E C 21:02
Ray, L M 21:18
Mora, L C 21:20
Falk, C C 21:22
Falk, H C 21:36
Slyker, K M 21:57
Richter, E M 21:58
Eberhart, J M 22:08
Adayan, A C 22:20
McCullough, E M 22:23
Strypa, S C 22:28
Barash, E U 22:51
Passalacqua, G U 23:06
Brown, N U 23:30
Snyder, A U 23:31
Couchot, F M 24:09
Kaiser, R M 24:27
Morales, J U 24:43

JVB
Montgomery 28, Ukiah 50, Casa 55
Clarke, T U 18:25
Cliburne, P U 19:00
Lane, J M 19:08
Montgomery, J M 19:10
Lu, A C 19:20
Petersen, B M 19:21
Wikle, T M 19:26
Brunson, J M 19:35
Harris, J M 19:40
Gomez C 20:02:00
Zeni, J M 20:02:00
soltani, D M 20:07:00
Santos, R C 20:12:00
Schlueter, N C 20:31:00
McHale, S M 20:35:00
Zeller, E U 20:38:00
Fette, R M 20:42:00
Holstad, D C 20:46:00
Turner, D U 20:49
Ebert, A U 21:07
Peech, M C 21:10
Corales, A C 21:21
Gallegos, M M 22:01
Volatile, D M 22:05
Zhu, A C 22:18
Gonzales, U M 22:19
Clifford, M M 22:28
Siebels, D M 22:31
Robinson, L U 22:35
Lawry, C M 22:54
Lee, I M 23:11
Bechtel, N C 23:55
Marchionni, V C 24:27:00
Rivas, E M 24:29:00
Rogers, J C 24:31:00
Conzel, A U 24:31:00

JVG
Casa 15, Montgomery 44, Ukiah Inc.

Blakely, A C 23:03
Langdon, S C 23:23
Wray, O C 23:36
Accurso, C C 23:47
Carle, E C 23:48
Kwan, J M 24:00:00
Chavez, M C 24:09:00
Shaw, C C 24:16:00
Kim, D M 24:49:00
Bissiri, A M 24:56:00
Webb, J M 25:08:00
Sachen, K M 25:46:00
Gallegos, M M 25:59:00
Gonzalez C 26:39:00
Francheschi, M M 26:47:00
Lake, F U 26:57:00
McGuire, E C 28:15:00
Jimenez, G U 32:01:00

Cardinal Newman’s 2.6 mile campus course


Boys
Maria Carrillo 15, Cardinal Newman 50

west mc 14.06
skobbie mc 14.06
smail mc 14.07
hay mc 14.07
barlett mc 14.07
anderson mc 14.07
jones mc 14.08
king mc 14.08
jenson mc 14.11
rink cn 14.18
nguyen mc 14.22
eik mc 14.3
azcarraga mc 14.31
adams cn 14.33
thibault mc 14.33
drake mc 14.49
chen mc 14.5
civello mc 14.51
marin mc 14.52
moore mc 14.56
frankl mc 15.11
schoenbach mc 15.33
padilla mc 15.35
schrajver mc 15.36
heaps mc 15.43
price cn 15.44
forni cn 15.45
everest mc 15.47
reeder cn 15.56
pascal cn 15.59
moe mc 16.11
arietta mc 16.15
longhetto mc 16.15
kulczewski cn 16.2
matossian cn 16.23
schneider mc 16.24
boyce mc 16.3
kimmball mc 16.32
uraski cn 16.32
houptman mc 16.32
ostheimer cn 16.4
van proyen cn 16.58
leavitt mc 17.22
randells mc 17.37
gearing mc 17.42
Burrell cn 18.01
pappas cn 18.14
baker cn 18.26
berlanga mc 18.41
smith cn 18.45
buecher cn 18.49
meier cn 18.58
shroeder cn 19.02
cowell mc 19.1
coon cn 20.1
Botka cn 20.39

Girls
Maria Carrillo 15, Cardinal Newman 50

segraves mc 16.52
perry mc 16.57
breedlove mc 17.01
ahern mc 17.23
mahoney mc 17.23
avelar mc 17.25
chchosz mc 17.43
kasper mc 17.58
jaffe mc 17.58
raymond mc 18.15
mattson mc 18.17
hordyk mc 18.2
abraham mc 18.21
nickhola mc 18.32
gunderson mc 18.32
issel mc 18.33
bartlett mc 18.33
wright mc 18.37
daly mc 18.37
geary cn 18.45
forni cn 18.48
talkington mc 18.57
botka cn 18.57
petty mc 19
vandenburg mc 19.08
buenrostro mc 19.2
dove cn 19.26
faust mc 19.27
wheeler mc 19.28
dawson cn 19.44
heath cn 19.46
reynosa, s mc 19.58
bradley cn 20.04
vandenburg mc 20.32
gilmarin mc 20.33
collier mc 20.41
grey mc 20.54
eagle cn 20.58
segraves mc 21.2
nelson mc 21.23
nicholas cn 22.02
mcghee cn 23.28
gallo cn 25.03
beyer cn 25.11
nicholas cn 26.3
dellera cn 26.3

JV Boys
Maria Carrillo 15, Cardinal Newman 50

JV Girls
Maria Carrillo 15, Cardinal Newman 50

Analy’s 2.65 mile Ragle Ranch Regional Park course in Sebastopol, since 2010

Boys
Piner 35, Analy 35, El Molino 60, Piner wins on 6th runner

Course Record
14:02 Efren Reyes, Piner 2013, next 14:04 Jaime Silva, Piner 2012,

School, bib, Last name, First, Time
PN 200 Reyes E 14.02, New Course Record
AN 11 Gibbs J 14.37
EM 103 Schulz B 14.48
AN 10 Capone D 14.59
PN 201 Calderon E 15.04
AN 13 Jamar B 15.06
EM 100 Lane B 15.06
PN 207 Lopez J 15.21
AN 14 Mesquite D 15.26
PN 205 Hayes J 15.40
PN 206 Duong D 15.55
PN 203 Nguyen H 16.07
PN 204 Carpenter A 16.10
PN 202 Garcia M 16.20
AN 15 Petsod-Hixon J 16.48
EM 104 Vajto A 17.29
AN 12 Grieve M 17.49
EM 102 Mountjoy C 17.58
EM 109 Paneno A 19.16

Girls
Piner 24, Analy 37, El Molino 75

Course Record
16:47 Molly Foster, Analy 10/24/12, next 17:15 Paloma Romero, Piner 10/3/12

School, bib, Last name, First, Time
AN 54 Foster Molly 17.12
PN 250 Romero P 17.16
AN 52 Douch Emma 17.34
PN 251 Villa M 17.58
PN 252 Blackwell S 18.31
PN 253 Camara M 18.44
PN 255 Chagnon K 18.52
AN 53 Fandel Ashton 19.06
EM 155 Vajto S 19.12
PN 256 Munoz Z 19.16
PN 254 Rivas J 19.50
AN 50 Askegreen Delilah 19.52
AN 55 Largier Mimi 19.52
AN 51 Campbell-Voss Maya 19.52
PN 258 Ouk M 20.03
PN 259 Abarca E 20.13
EM 150 Bens S 21.23
EM 153 Hersam K 21.46
EM 151 Deleon G 21.50
EM 152 Djonne S 21.53
EM 154 Maddison C 22.55

JV Boys
Piner 18, Analy 37, El Molino Inc.

PN 211 Soy C 17.03
PN 210 Oropeza G 17.13
PN 208 Luong B 17.16
AN 30 Snodgrass M 17.20
PN 212 Gong V 17.22
AN 22 Kuser Z 17.25
PN 209 Andrade C 17.27
An 24 Moore H 17.40
AN 28 Reynolds N 17.57
PN 216 Ito-Lutz M 18.03
AN 25 O’Leary J 18.04
PN 219 McCormick L 18.04
AN 23 Lepp R 18.06
PN 213 Mann J 18.14
PN 218 Madriz A 18.19
AN 29 Smith J 18.38
AN 18 Gavriloff P 18.48
AN 20 Horobin M 19.07
PN 217 Luong S 19.08
PN 221 Mann A 19.26
AN 17 Elmore J 19.35
AN 19 Gonzales G 20.18
AN 27 Reed S 20.32
AN 31 Street L 20.40
PN 222 Nguyen N 20.51
PN 215 McCormick J 20.54
EM 108 Magness C 21.03
AN 21 Keithley J 21.11
PN 220 Alonso D 21.12
AN 16 Cinnamon R 23.00
EM 107 Kang S 26.42
PN 223 Gill P 27.04
PN 224 Tran Q 27.22

JV Girls
Analy 27, Piner 28, El Molino Inc.

AN 65 Keegan L 20.33
PN 262 Robles A 20.51
PN 268 Robles A 20.53
AN 62 Giglio Z 21.10
AN 56 Broudy K 21.28
PN 261 Luna M 21.53
PN 260 McDaniel A 21.54
AN 70 Tognozzi H 22.06
AN 63 Grismer T 22.18
PN 264 Uraga B 22.20
AN 71 Wheelock J 22.25
PN 265 Villagomez D 22.50
AN 67 Louvau H 22.58
PN 270 Carrington G 23.09
PN 269 Rodriguez C 23.10
AN 58 Brown J 24.22
AN 61 Gage-Hummel M 24.37
AN 64 Henkel L 24.43
AN 59 Caron K 28.25
AN 60 Corcoran J 30.00
AN 68 Mobley J DNF
AN 57 Bernard B DNF

Sonoma Valley’s 2.75 mile Maxwell Farms Regional Park course in Sonoma, since 2008

Boys
Course Record
13:53 Alex Conner, 6th State III, Sonoma 2011, next 14:09 Ryan Douglas, Petaluma 2012

Winner Owen Ljung, Sonoma Valley 14:57

Girls
Course Record
16:14 Nicole Lane, 7th State IV, El Molino 2011, next 16:54, Ashley Moffett, NCS II Champion, Casa Grande 2010

Winner Maddy Libbey, Sonoma Valley 19:08

Petaluma’s 3.1 (5025m) mile Helen Putnam Park course in Petaluma, since 1990

, (different from St. Vincents Helen Putnam course)

Top 10 List

Boys
Petaluma 15, Healdsburg 49

Course Record
16:48 Hugh Dowdy, Petaluma 2009, next 17:07 Sterling Lockert, 8th State III, Petaluma 2007

1 Casey Kraemer V P 19 50
2 Edden Yashar V P 20 35
3 Lucas De Jong V P 20 53
4 Dean Douglas V P 21 00 16
5 Chris Odetto V P 21 01 20
6 Tillman Schmid V P 21 03 78
7 Diego Garcia V H 21 13 60
8 Ty Pearson V P 21 14 58
9 Jonathan Ramirez V H 21 24 09
10 Eddie Mondragon V H 21 29 25
11 Trigve James JV P 21 44 73
12 Dakota Tomas JV P 22 01 45
13 Patrick “PJ” Lynch JV P 22 25 41
14 Luis Rodriguez V H 22 31 92
15 Luis Quezadas V H 23 41 36
16 Landon Yeley V H 23 45 10
17 Jad Shaheen JV P 24 59 53
18 Lawrence Camacho JV P 25 24 16
19 Charlie Grant JV P 25 38 90
20 Connor Efstathiu JV P 26 58 59

Girls
Petaluma 22, Healdsburg 36
Course Record
19:40 Jacque Taylor, State Division II Champion, Casa Grande 2008, next 20:49 Isabel Andrade, Petaluma same race

1 Madison Parratt V P 23 08
2 Ana Drake V H 24 17
3 Jessica O’Hanlon V P 24 51
4 Lilla Nagy V H 25 32 41
5 Shyla Barry V P 26 58 67
6 Alison Roper V P 27 19 73
7 Nora Lindsay V P 27 43 47
8 Alexis Kraemer V P 28 53 88
9 Natalya Quiroz V H 29 10 36
10 Eva Martinez V H 35 45 65
11 Andrea Ramirez V H 38 02 89