It is very rare to have a winning team decided by the 6th person tie breaker rule, yet #1 NCS ranked division II team Maria Carrillo did that in both races as they held off #2 NCS ranked division II team Casa Grande as both teams scored 32 points in boys and 33 in the girls. Casa took the individual honors as Matt Salazar broke the course record and teammate Saskia Van Ommeren-Egbert won the girls race.

North Bay League
Casa Grande, Maria Carrillo & Windsor at Martinelli Ranch
Santa Rosa at Ukiah
Montgomery, Cardinal Newman at Rancho Cotate
Sonoma County League
Elsie Allen, El Molino at Healdsburg
Petaluma, Sonoma Valley at Piner
Coastal Mountain Conference
Cloverdale, Lower Lake, Middletown at Clear Lake, NOT REPORTED YET
Kelseyville, St. Helena, Willits at Ft. Bragg
Calistoga, Sonoma Academy, Tech at Roseland Prep, NO girls REPORTED YET
St. Vincent, Upper Lake, Pt. Arena at RVC, NOT REPORTED YET

Casa Grande’s 3.06 mile Martinelli Ranch course in Petaluma, 2005-2008


Photos here
Boys
Maria Carrillo 32 (wins tie breaker), Casa Grande 32, Windsor 60

Old Course Record
16:20 Spencer Hall, Casa Grande 11/5/08 & 10/21/09, next 16:32 Alex Conner, Sonoma 10/26/11

1 Salazar CG 16:03 (New Course Record)
2 Anderson MC 16:25
3 Price W 16:28
4 Wiggert CG 16:59
5 Jensen MC 17:01
6 Rauch CG 17:01
7 Scoby MC 17:01
8 Jones MC 17:09
9 Nathanson CG 17:11
10 Hay MC 17:11
11 Bartlett MC 17:12, 6th runner
12 Nussdorfer CG 17:14
13 Lewis W 17:15
14 West MC 17:17
15 Harwood CG 17:19
16 King MC 17:59
17 Smail MC 18:04.70
18 Azcarraga MC 18:10.69
19 Jones CG 18:10.69
20 Eik MC 18:11.60
21 Carroll W 18:21.50
22 Franceschi MC 18:26.05
23 Garrett CG 18:27.07
24 Thibault MC 18:28.36
25 Fauss W 18:33.96
26 Goto CG 18:35.91
27 Esponda CG 18:47.07
28 Wistock CG 18:55.86
29 Robershaw W 19:12.25
30 Potts W 19:20.70
31 Cullen W 19:43.23
32 Walton W 20:33.78
33 Havara W 20:44.96

Girls
Maria Carrillo 33 (wins tie breaker), Casa Grande 33, Windsor 64

Course Record
17:38 Sarah Sumpter, State Champion IV, Healdsburg 10/24/07, next 18:14 Jacque Taylor, State Division II Champion, Casa Grande 11/5/08

1 VanOmmeren-Egberts CG 19:50
2 Haley W 20:07
3 Breedlove MC 20:08
4 Barich CG 20:09
5 Moon, I. CG 20:13
6 Avelar, Cec. MC 20:15
7 Avelar, Cam. MC 20:19
8 Palladino MC 20:26
9 Ahern MC 20:30
10 Gonzalez CG 20:32
11 Orgish MC 20:54, 6th runner
12 Tomaszweski, S. W 20:59
13 Moon, E. CG 21:36
14 Fitzgerald MC 21:49
15 Cichosz MC 21:54
16 Mahoney MC 21:55
17 Kaufman W 22:03.44
18 Jaffe MC 22:03.78
19 Kasper MC 22:08.14
20 Falk, C. CG 22:12.54
21 Nicklas MC 22:26.15
22 Robershaw W 22:54.32
23 Parnay W 22:58.73
24 Adayan CG 23:01.48
25 Tomaszewski, V. W 23:13.60
26 Falk, H. CG 23:13.99
27 Cullen W 23:19.92
28 Rivara W 23:45.89
29 Vega W 24:33.18
30 Wray CG 24:51.34
31 Accurso CG 25:05.05

Boys JV
MC 18, CG 52, W 70

1 Nguyen MC 18:22
2 Drake MC 18:30
3 Bechtel CG 18:47
4 Yates MC 19:11.61
5 Chen MC 19:17.26
6 Civello MC 19:24.98
7 Moore MC 19:51.25
8 Meza W 19:51.95
9 Schoenbach MC 20:09.08
10 Kimball MC 20:25.01
11 Padilla MC 20:26.52
12 Lu CG 20:29.03
13 Moe MC 20:31.87
14 Heaps MC 20:32.45
15 Gomez-Fowers CG 20:33.41
16 Pieper CG 20:33.66
17 Everest MC 20:37.40
18 Boyce MC 20:40.66
19 Hill W 20:41.65
20 Arietta MC 20:52.21
21 Scheiner W 20:58.65
22 Cowell MC 21:12.92
23 Noble CG 21:24.00
24 Hauptman MC 21:25.55
25 Schriver MC 21:32.03
26 Randales MC 21:32.97
27 Leavitt MC 21:37.30
28 Yaeger W 21:48.92
29 Lacy MC 21:55.62
30 Huff W 22:27.27
31 Carle CG 22:28.39
32 Scheinder MC 22:37.38
33 Zuniga W 22:38.42
34 Schultz W 22:46.54
35 Berlanga MC 22:46.97
36 Corrales CG 23:36.47
37 Lugo MC 23:47.78
38 Zhu CG 23:48.54
39 Canto-Adams W 24:03.38
40 Fernandez W 24:04.38
41 Bechtel, N. CG 24:17.02
42 Rogers CG 24:50.79
43 Chu W 25:10.44
44 Kramer W 25:16.58
45 Marchionni CG 26:47.23

Girls JV
MC 15, Casa 49, W INC

1 Gunderson MC 21:57
2 Raymond MC 22:02.77
3 Issel MC 22:27.79
4 Wright MC 22:44.65
5 Hordyk MC 23:05.68
6 Abraham MC 23:06.50
7 Mora CG 23:10.60
8 Daly MC 23:11.55
9 Stypa CG 23:15.94
10 Chavez CG 23:24.86
11 Bartlett MC 23:25.24
12 Facto MC 23:32.88
13 Talkington MC 23:38.57
14 VanDenburg MC 23:58.49
15 Buensroscho MC 24:07.49
16 Petty MC 24:19.73
17 Fausto MC 24:28.70
18 Blakely CG 24:36.03
19 Collier MC 24:50.82
20 Wheeler MC 24:51.98
21 Langdon CG 25:04.24
22 Mendenhall MC 25:10.35
23 Carle CG 25:19.05
24 Sullivan MC 25:23.00
25 Sachen CG 25:32.00
26 Reynoso MC 25:39.22
27 Eagle MC 25:39.81
28 Gilmarten MC 25:41.68
29 Williams MC 26:03.07
30 Nelson MC 26:08.52
31 Segraves MC 26:49.33
32 VanDenburg, P. MC 27:08.51
33 McGuire CG 27:36.93
34 Leasure W 27:42.43
35 Fernandez W 29:11.35

Ukiah’s 3.1 mile campus course in Ukiah, since 1997


Top 10 List

Boys
Santa Rosa 18, Ukiah 45

Course Record
15:46 Yosef Ghebray, State Champion I, James Logan 11/22/03, next 15:55 Jake Schmitt, 3rd State III, Redwood 11/22/03-seperate race

17.37 55 55 Adan Chavez 11 M Santa Rosa
17.42 84 84 Daniel Pride 9 M Santa Rosa
17.55 16 16 Beau Brown 12 M Ukiah HS
18.10 56 56 Emmanuel Chavez 11 M Santa Rosa
18.15 50 50 Toby Alongi 10 M Santa Rosa
18.18 93 93 Justin Thurman 11 M Santa Rosa
18.21 78 78 LUCA MAZZANTI 9 M Santa Rosa
18.31 79 79 Aden Pierce 11 M Santa Rosa
18.38 26 26 Cesareo Ruiz 12 M Ukiah HS
18.41 66 66 Felix Herbst 12 M Santa Rosa
18.55 67 67 Aden Holmes 12 M Santa Rosa
19.00 22 22 Chance Girard 12 M Ukiah HS
19.09 21 21 Nate England 11 M Ukiah HS
19.17 60 60 Ethan Foster 11 M Santa Rosa
19.57 19 19 Phil Cliburn 11 M Ukiah HS
19.58 18 18 Tyler Clark 10 M Ukiah HS
20.14 23 23 Roe Klein 11 M Ukiah HS
20.15 27 27 Makaya Tollow 11 M Ukiah HS
20.23 58 58 Isaiah Egan 12 M Santa Rosa
20.28 85 85 Jacob Quinn 9 M Santa Rosa
20.50 94 94 Calvin Tumbaga 12 M Santa Rosa
20.56 24 24 Kyle Rau 10 M Ukiah HS
20.58 65 65 Emil Guzman 9 M Santa Rosa
21.0 57 57 Justin Dante 11 M Santa Rosa
21.24 54 54 Garrison Chandler 9 M Santa Rosa
21.25 52 52 Jack Brady 12 M Santa Rosa
21.32 59 59 Dustin Engel 11 M Santa Rosa
21.38 86 86 Sean Rollins 10 M Santa Rosa
21.39 30 30 Evan Zeller 12 M Ukiah HS
21.57 80 80 Robert Pinomaki 12 M Santa Rosa
22.11 95 95 Bryan Ward 11 M Santa Rosa
22.17 28 28 Desmond Turner 10 M Ukiah HS
22.21 73 73 Ben Lara 12 M Santa Rosa
22.30 62 62 Loren Gillogly 9 M Santa Rosa
22.52 53 53 Ross Brady 10 M Santa Rosa
23.01 69 69 Michael Horton 10 M Santa Rosa
23.08 20 20 Anthony Ebert 10 M Ukiah HS
23.11.31 68 68 Alex Hong 12 M Santa Rosa
23.11.89 70 70 Arlen Jeane 10 M Santa Rosa
23.23 72 72 Brendan Lameiro 10 M Santa Rosa
23.30 25 25 Luke Robinson 10 M Ukiah HS
23.31 82 82 Justin Plott 10 M Santa Rosa
24.42 71 71 Jordan Jolliff 9 M Santa Rosa
24.43.38 89 89 Trevor Sipie 9 M Santa Rosa
24.43.81 29 29 Raleigh Wilcox 10 M Ukiah HS
24.44 91 91 Noah Spierings 9 M Santa Rosa
24.51 76 76 Jeremiah McManus 9 M Santa Rosa
24.58 17 17 Alex Cesena 11 M Ukiah HS
25.11 81 81 Jacob Plack 11 M Santa Rosa
26.10 61 61 Tucker Frandsen 9 M Santa Rosa
27.01 83 83 Christian Pounden 10 M Santa Rosa

Girls
Santa Rosa 19, Ukiah 44

Course Record
17:58 Amber Trotter, National Champion, Ukiah 11/18/00, next 18:12 Sara Bei, National Champion, Montgomery 11/18/00

21.20 46 46 Delaney White 10 F Santa Rosa
22.44 14 14 Katherine Wong 11 F Ukiah HS
23.29 42 42 Beatrix Scolari 12 F Santa Rosa
23.48 48 48 Sarah Withers 12 F Santa Rosa
24.18.11 41 41 Jodi Pasquini 10 F Santa Rosa
24.18.42 39 39 Sophia Miller 9 F Santa Rosa
24.19 38 38 Mazie Lewis 10 F Santa Rosa
24.25 47 47 Ashley Whitt 9 F Santa Rosa
24.50 36 36 Marlys Jeane 12 F Santa Rosa
25.00 1 1 Emma Barash 9 F Ukiah HS
25.14 9 9 Gianna Passalacqua 10 F Ukiah HS
26.19 40 40 Jenna Norosky 12 F Santa Rosa
26.26 34 34 Elizabeth Guzman 9 F Santa Rosa
26.40 2 2 Naomi Brown 9 F Ukiah HS
26.44 4 4 Sara Jimenez 9 F Ukiah HS
26.58 49 49 Meaghan Woody 12 F Santa Rosa
27.15 31 31 Samantha Baker 9 F Santa Rosa
27.33 32 32 Morgan Bertsch 12 F Santa Rosa
27.38 43 43 Jenny Tran 12 F Santa Rosa
28.41 7 7 Fabiana Lake 9 F Ukiah HS
29.06 8 8 Jozette Morales 12 F Ukiah HS
31.15 37 37 Gabby Lasker 12 F Santa Rosa
35.47 44 44 Kassandra Walker 11 F Santa Rosa

Boys JV Santa Rosa 17, UKIAH 45
Girls JV Santa Rosa 15, Ukiah INC

Rancho Cotate’s 2.97 mile campus course in Rohnert Park, since 2008


Boys
Montgomery 15, Rancho Cotate 57, Cardinal Newman 69

Course Record
15:00 Hugh Dowdy, 9th State III, Petaluma 9/4/09, next 15:11 Sterling Lockert, 8th State III, Petaluma 9/5/08

1 Christian Friday M 16:10
2 Stuart Lovelace M 16:21
3 John Dethlefsen M 16:34
4 Alex Hiltebrand M 16:46
5 Riley Officer M 16:49
6 Cameron Long M 16:50
7 Tucker Bradshaw M 17:12
8 Enrique Acosta RC 17:12
9 Sean Kelly M 17:24
10 Quinn Gavon M 17:25
11 Eric Rasmussen RC 17:35
12 Adams CN 18:18
13 Reeder CN 18:28
14 Jayce Leslie RC 18:37
15 Sy Harry RC 18:43
16 Price CN 18:44
17 Casey Grey RC 18:57
18 W Forni CN 18:58
19 Johann Grayson RC 19:31
20 Kueczewski CN 19:39
21 Urasaki CN 19:47
22 Van Prooyen CN 19:57

Girls
Montgomery 23, Rancho Cotate 50, Cardinal Newman 53

Course Record
17:03 Jacque Taylor, State Division II Champion, Casa Grande 9/4/09, next 17:28 Julie Nacouzi, Montgomery 9/4/09

1 Molly Kinahan M 20:31
2 Taylor Linhart RC 20:54
3 Amanda Bedoka RC 21:05
4 Lauren Ray M 21:14
5 Kaylee Slyker M 21:25
6 Emily Richter M 21:59
7 Faith Couchot M 22:05
8 Erin McCullough M 22:06
9 Joelle Eberhart M 22:09
10 C Farni CN 22:24
11 Jessica Kwan M 22:26
12 Dawson CN 22:37
13 Courtney Barbato RC 22:37
14 Amanda Wild RC 22:38
15 Geary CN 22:39
16 Heath CN 22:45
17 Dave CN 22:49
18 Meea McMath RC 22:53
19 Ruby Kaiser M 23:06
20 Bradley CN 23:25
21 Kaitlin Shaw M 23:34
22 Aurora Bissiri M 23:44
23 Kaylee Seekon RC 23:58
24 Tiannna Hardisty RC 24:03:00
25 Dami Kim M 24:07:00
26 Karla Rodriguez RC 24:13:00
27 Jaimie Cowen RC 24:26:00
28 Kayla Moss RC 24:34:00
29 Marina Franceschi M 25:11:00
30 Ummayhn Patel RC 25:20:00
31 Megan Gallegos M 25:48:00
32 Julia Webb M 25:54:00
33 Ballo CN 26:34:00
34 Alejandra Carreno RC 26:36:00
35 Vickie Espinoza RC 28:00:00
36 Bailey Staton RC 28:08:00
37 Nicholas CN 28:29:00
38 Adriana Acevedo RC 28:34:00
39 Jenna Spranger RC 28:35:00

JV Boys
Montgomery 15, Rancho Cotate 52, Cardinal Newman 61

1 Warren Talcroft M 18:09
2 James Kelley M 18:22
3 Jon Montgomery M 18:38
4 Carl Qi M 18:38
5 Jacob Lane M 18:50
6 Tommy Wikle M 18:52
7 Joe Zeni M 19:05
8 Bryce Petersen M 19:07
9 John Harris M 19:09
10 Matossian CN 19:25
11 Daniel Robancho RC 19:36
12 Devon Soltani M 19:40
13 Brian Lee M 19:51
14 sean McHail M 20:07
15 Rory Fette M 20:43
16 Kyle Sivori RC 20:45
17 Frankie Telesfore RC 20:47
18 Mike Gallegos M 20:49
19 Trevor Leslie RC 20:55
20 Ozias Gonzalez M 21:04
21 Smith CN 21:07
22 Craig Lowry M 21:07
23 Bucher CN 21:40
24 Elijah Rivas M 21:49
25 Burrell CN 21:50
26 Devon Siebels M 21:51
27 Pappas CN 22:00
28 Meier CN 22:03
29 Inwoo Lee M 22:05
30 Mike Clifford M 22:27
31 Kyle Hoffman RC 22:49
32 Botka CN 24:26:00
33 Baker CN 24:50:00
34 Cesar Alvarado ? ?

Healdsburg’s 2.95 mile Hoot Owl Creek Vineyard course in Healdsburg, since 1997


Boys
Healdsburg 25, El Molino 37, Elsie Allen 74

Course Record
15:43 Ruben Mora-Roman, 4th NCS III, Analy 11/6/02, next 15:50 Tim Quiroga, Healdsburg 10/27/04

Winner: Brady Lane, EM 17:06
Complete results

Girls
Healdsburg 25, El Molino 32, Elsie Allen Inc.

Course Record
17:13 Sarah Sumpter, State Champion IV, Healdsburg 10/17/07, next 17:43 Kelly Rogers, Healdsburg 10/27/99

Winner: Ana Drake-Tripp, Hea 21:26
Complete results

Piner’s 3.1 mile Foothill Park course in Windsor, since 1999

, different from Windsor’s
Top 10 list

Boys
Piner 25, Sonoma Valley 52, Petaluma 58

Course Record
17:00 Luis Luna, 5th State III, Piner 10/26/11, next 17:16 Nate Huckeba, Maria Carrillo 10/10/07

Efren Reyes Piner 17:44, currently ranked as 6th in state in div. IV
Owen Ljung Sonoma 18:34
Casey Kramer Petaluma 19:17
Eduardo Calderon Piner 19:24
Jacob Hayes Piner 19:45
Christian Martinez Sonoma 19:51
Harris Nguyen Piner 19:56
Miguel Garcia Piner 19:57
Aidan Carpenter Piner 19:57
Keegan Ginter Sonoma 19:58
Jonathan Lopez Piner 19:58
Brock Albee Petaluma 20:18
Dean Douglas Petaluma 20:39
Edden Yashar Petaluma 20:42
Dahn Duong Piner 20:44
Leonardo Macedonio Sonoma 20:47
Chris Odetto Petaluma 20:50
Tillman Schmid Petaluma 20:56
Ty Pearson Petaluma 21:01
Ian Sloop Sonoma 21:57
Return Bongiovanni Sonoma 22:55
Trevor Martinelli Sonoma 23:03

Girls
Piner 25, Petaluma 47, Sonoma Valley 63

Course Record
20:52 Lauren Curtin, 19th State III, Maria Carrillo 10/10/07, next 20:59 Kim Conley, Montgomery 2004

Paloma Romero Piner 22:01
Madison Parratt Petaluma 22:38
Maddy Libbey Sonoma 23:27
Mayra Villa Piner 23:36
Kassia Chagnon Piner 23:48
Jessica O’Hanlon Petaluma 23:56
Molika Ouk Piner 24:46
Aylin Garcia Piner 25:04
Michelle Camara Piner 25:08
Maddie Cashel Sonoma 25:31
Jessenya Rivas Piner 25:38
Alison Roper Petaluma 25:50
Syla Barry Petaluma 26:00
Nora Lindsay Petaluma 26:35
Zuley Munoz Piner 26:41
Maria Luna Piner 27:14
Jocelyn Mondragon Sonoma 27:32
Analise McDaniel Piner 27:45
Alexis Kramer Petaluma 28:50
Crystal Rodriguez Sonoma 30:49
Maggie Luque Sonoma 31:50
Lidia Garcia Sonoma 33:42

JV Boys
Petaluma 23, Piner 34, Sonoma Valley Inc.

Lucas DeJong Petaluma 20.05
Jad Shaheen Petaluma 20:39
Trygve James Petaluma 21:15
Brian Luong Piner 21:34
Dakota Tomas Petaluma 22:12
Vinson Gong Piner 22:19
Matias Ito-Lutz Piner 22:45
Justin Mann Piner 22:58
Edrei Lopez Piner 23:03
Cosme Andrade Piner 23:03
CJ Soy Piner 23:28
Jack McCormick Piner 23:48
Charlie Grant Petaluma 23:54
Austin Phillips Sonoma 23:55
Lucas McCormick Piner 23:56
Sean Luong Piner 24:15
Armando Madriz Piner 24:25
Danny Alonso Piner 24:25
Austin Mann Piner 24:30
Pablo Cruz Sonoma 24:33
Mario Aguilar Piner 25:39
Nicolas Nguyen Piner 25:43
Connor Efstuthiu Petaluma 26:54
Quy Tran Piner 33:34
Preet Gill Piner 38:44

JV Girls
Piner 15, Petaluma & Sonoma Valley Inc.

Adrianna Torres Piner 26:11
Estefany Abaraca Piner 26:27
Andrea Robles Piner 28:01
Alejandra Robles Piner 28:01
Berenice Uraga Piner 29:16
Cecilia Rodriquez Piner 29:41
Susi Ochoa Piner 30:47
Gianna Carrington Piner 31:54
Whitney Boyd Petaluma 32:00
Sara Hall Piner 32:01
Emma Rochlin Sonoma 33:17
Sofia Serbicki Sonoma 33:22
Diana Gutierrez Piner 34:48
Mariana Gomez Piner 35:07

Cloverdale, Lower Lake, Middletown at Clear Lake

Fort Bragg’s 2.9 mile Bald Hill Mountain course, Boys since 1975, Girls since 1995

(not the traditional course, had to be modify for today)
Boys
Fort Bragg 21, Willits 40

Course Record
16:38 Joe Carrillo, 15th State V, Cloverdale 2011, next 16:53 Sal D’Acquisto, Fort Bragg 1982

1) Elias Lehnhardt Fort Bragg 21:08
2) Robert Swoboba Willits 21:42
3) Isaac Villalpando Fort Bragg 21:46
4) Sam Russell Fort Bragg 22:36
5) Ankit Patel Willits 22:43
6) Nich Matson Fort Bragg 22:57
7) Matthew Matson Fort Bragg 23:01
8) Chase Waddington Fort Bragg 23:04
9) Eric Medina Fort Bragg 23:08
10) Royce Peat Willits 23:09

Girls
Saint Helena 26, Fort Bragg 29

Course Record
20:56 Stephanie Agapoff, Middletown 11/7/01, next 21:11 Tammy Hunt, Middletown 1996

1) Erin Thomas Mendocino 22:53
2) Amelia Wirt Fort Bragg 26:07
3) Julia Eyer Saint Helena 26:44
4) Delaney Creswell Saint Helena 28:38
5) Margaret Donelan Fort Bragg 29:34
6) Morgan Wilson Saint Helena 30:31
7) Jenny Ramirez Saint Helena 31:10
8) Rhiana Peat Willits 31:23
9) Felicia Sanchez Fort Bragg 31:31
10) Victoria Yanez Fort Bragg 31:32

JV Boys
Saint Helena 19, Fort Bragg 40

1) Nick Gomez Saint Helena 24:50
2) Austin Zimmerman Saint Helena 25:48
3) Mateo Rios Saint Helena 26:16
4) Ty Triplett Fort Bragg 26:20
5) Max Russell Fort Bragg 26:36
6) Max Rabin Saint Helena 26:36
7) Gustavo Quiroz Saint Helena 27:23
8) Alex Smith Saint Helena 28:16
9) Wyatt Jefferson Saint Helena 29:06
10) Stephen Borchich Fort Bragg 29:22

Calistoga, Sonoma Academy, Tech at Roseland Prep

3.05 mile Spring Lake County Park course, since 1988


Boys
Sonoma Acad. 25, Calistoga 30
Calistoga 21, Technology 34
Sonoma Acad. 23, Roseland Prep 34
Roseland Prep 28, Technology 30

Course Record
14:43 Luis Luna, 5th State III, Piner 11/4/11, next 14:50 Ryan Mack, Ukiah 11/13/98
Boys Deeper list

CMC boys best 15:28 Brian Cole, 2nd State IV, St. Helena 10/06
Boys CMC Deeper list/17:45

1 Patrick Loftus, Sonoma Academy 16:20, old school record Austin Orr, 2012 16:37, 7th AT CMC
2 Erik Valencia, Calistoga 16:59, old school record Kevin Reynolds, 2006 17:54, 21st AT CMC
3 Juan Estrella, Roseland Prep 17:16, established new school record, 28th AT CMC
4 Manuel Martinez, Calistoga 17:21, =30th AT CMC
5 Caleb Richards, Sonoma Academy 17:31, =36th AT CMC
6 Eli Rosen-Duran, Sonoma Academy 17:33, =38th AT CMC
7 Juan Valerio, Roseland Prep 17:33, =38th AT CMC
8 Daniel Montanez, Calistoga 17:47
9 Harry Gonzalez, Roseland Prep 18:04
10 Eli Catalano, Sonoma Academy 18:25
11 Kenneth Shin Technology 18:28, established new school record
12 Suryansh Kumar Technology 18:30
13 Will Sirmouk Technology 18:30.5
14 Kendall Kinney Sonoma Academy 18:32.0
15 Daniel Gross Calistoga 18:34.0
16 Zak Hoage Calistoga 18:42.0
17 Devin Salmonsen Sonoma Academy 18:43.0
18 Aryk Copley Technology 18:47.0
19 Jackson Blake Technology 19:09.0
20 Tristan Atkinson Technology 19:27.0
21 Ethan Herndon Calistoga 19:32.0
22 Luis Vasquez Roseland Prep 19:41.0
23 Alejandro Alfaro Calistoga 19:42.0
24 Ryland Sepic Technology 19:54.0
25 Ethan Herndon Calistoga 19:32.0
26 Santiago Hernandez Roseland Prep 21:00.0

Girls Course Record
16:15 Julia Stamps, National Champion, Santa Rosa 10/11/95, next 16:31 Amber Trotter, National Champion, Ukiah 11/01
Girls Deeper list

CMC girls best 18:30 Katy Lee, 7th State V, Sonoma Academy 9/14/11

Girls CMC Deeper list/22:12

Goody, SA won 19:43

3.05 mile Spring Lake County Park course, since 1988


Boys

Course Record
14:43 Luis Luna, 5th State III, Piner 11/4/11, next 14:50 Ryan Mack, Ukiah 11/13/98
Boys Deeper list

CMC boys best 15:28 Brian Cole, 2nd State IV, St. Helena 10/06
Boys CMC Deeper list/17:55

Girls Course Record
16:15 Julia Stamps, National Champion, Santa Rosa 10/11/95, next 16:31 Amber Trotter, National Champion, Ukiah 11/01
Girls Deeper list

CMC girls best 18:30 Katy Lee, 7th State V, Sonoma Academy 9/14/11

Girls CMC Deeper list/22:12