CMC meets

Middletown, St. Helena, Willits at Lower Lake
No results reported in

Cloverdale’s 3.0 mile Asti Winery Course, since 2007

Boys
Fort Bragg 37
Clear Lake 45
Kelseyville 67
Cloverdale 76

Course Record
16:09 Joe Carrillo, 15th State V, Cloverdale 2011, next 16:20 Kenny Smith, Willits 2007

1. Elias Lehnhardt (FB) 18:54
2. Owen Lawler (CL) 18:56
3. Tiko Landa (Kel) 19:11
4. Connor Disney (CL) 19:14
5. Sam Russell (FB) 19:54

7. Martin Ruiz (Clov) 20:16

Girls
Cloverdale 24
Fort Bragg 54
Clear Lake 84
Kelseyville Inc.

Course Record
19:28 Katy Lee, 7th State V, Sonoma Academy 2011, next 20:09 Grace Hafner, Sonoma Academy 2007

Angela Romero (Clov) 22:06
Katie Edwards (Clov) 22:27
Meghan Beare (CL) 23:02
Amelia Wirt (FB) 23:11
Anabelle Doyle (Clov) 24:08

JV: Clear Lake 28, Fort Bragg 36
Jake Egger (CL) 21:13

At PUC in ANGWIN
2.85 Mile Hilly New Course for Calistoga
Calistoga, Roseland Prep, St. Vincent and RV Christian
PUC Prep ran as a Guest

VARSITY BOYS
Calistioga 15, St. Vincent 50
Roseland Prep 17, St. Vincent 38
Calistoga and Roseland Prep don’t score against each other until later in the year.
RVC no Boys Team.

1 Erik Valencia Calistoga 17:45
2 Manuel Martinez Calistoga 17:51
3 Juan Valerio Roseland Prep 17:56
4 Daniel Montanez Calistoga 17:58
5 Harry Gonzalez Roseland Prep 18:37
6 Daniel Gross Calistoga 19:27
7 Zak Hoage Calistoga 19:36
8 Alejandro Alfaro Calistoga 19:58
9 Luis Vasquez Roseland Prep 20:13
10 Ethan Herndon Calistoga 20:21
11 Santiago Hernandez Roseland Prep 20:32
12 Brandon Evans St. Vincent 21:14
13 Zach Pierson St. Vincent 21:18
14 Fabian Espinoza Roseland Prep 21:35
15 Joey Wertz St. Vincent 22:23
16 Max Cowell St. Vincent 22:23
17 Daniel Chojnacki St. Vincent 22:53

Girls
No Complete CMC Teams

1 Madison Provost RVC 21:50
2 Linda Duncan PUC 23:30
3 Blanca Martinez PUC 23:41
4 Valentina Salazar Roseland Prep 24:45
5 Catherine Wharton RVC 24:54
6 Zia Thach St. Vincent 26:18
7 Jennifer Zarate PUC 26:36
8 Julia Johnson PUC 26:55
9 Emma Tyner PUC 28:05
10 Daisy Palacios Roseland Prep 29:21
11 Natalie Murphy PUC 29:35
12 Rediet Degafa PUC 31:06
13 Jennifer Bermudez Roseland Prep 35:39
14 Gabby Mansour St. Vincent 37:31
15 Joy Cho St. Vincent 37:40

JV BOYS
St. Vincent 24 – Roseland Prep 31
St. Vincent 24 – Calistoga INC

1 Alfredo Hernandez Calistoga 19:31
2 Luis Vega Calistoga 20:21
3 Alex Dombrowki St. Vincent 20:59
4 Zack Anderson St. Vincent 22:43.1
5 Ernesto Avalos Roseland Prep 22:46.1
6 Jonathan Vinas Roseland Prep 23:01.9
7 Regino Rodriguez Roseland Prep 23:08.3
8 Tyler Duckett PUC 23:17.3
9 Jerry Yang PUC 23:45.1
10 Cole Parker St. Vincent 24:26.7
11 Milan Webley St. Vincent 24:58.8
12 Andrew Boyd St. Vincent 27:54.7
13 Francisco Quiroz Roseland Prep 28:35.5
14 Jason Huynh Roseland Prep 29:11.2
15 Ricky Montanez PUC 29:28.2
16 Christopher Girolo St. Vincent 30:20.7
17 Diego Comacho Roseland Prep 32:06.7

Non-league
Casa Grande meet

F. Herbst SR 16:42.44
A. Pierce SR 16:42.68
E. Chavez SR 16:42.88
A. Holmes SR 16:54.00
E. Franceshi MC 17:17.58
J. Jones CG 17:19.53
R. Nguyen MC 17:34.38
E. Foster SR 17:34.65
J. Yates MC 17:34.98
Z. Esponda CG 17:37.73
J. Finton RC 17:39.18
S. Garrett CG 17:42.38
G. Schoenbach MC 17:45.38
E. Acosta RC 17:51.37
C. Moore MC 18:00.39
J. Chen MC 18:04.63
B. Civello MC 18:05.63
E. Rasmussen RC 18:05.86
S. Penny SR 18:16.57
J. Quinn SR 18:18.31
C. Tumbaga SR 18:20.2
M. Shriver MC 18:21.57
I Egan SR 18:45.38
M. Bechtel CG 18:49.74
J. Dante SR 18:52.79
J. Leslie RC 18:54.88
J. Everest MC 18:55.29
K. Moe MC 18:56.91
S. Harry RC 18:57.21
J. Heaps MC 19:06.84
C Kimbal MC 19:11.29
C Garrison SR 19:17.77
J. Brady SR 19:18.50
D. Iribarne CG 19:19.13
G. Arietta MC 19:20.42
S. Lacy MC 19:28.38
D. Holdstedt CG 19:30.82
T. Boyce MC 19:36.31
E. Guzman SR 19:36. 86
E. Engel SR 19:44.04
M Begert-Hellings MC 19:49.64
N. Longhetto MC 19:53.32
A. Lu CG 19:53.68
J. Grayson RC 19:54.06
S. Rollins SR 19:54.68
J. Hauptman MC 20:00.33
M. Peech CG 20:00.71
B Padilla MC 20:05.63
K. Gomez-Fowers CG 20:12.03
A. Sarto MC 20:13.39
? RC 20:17.79
R. Santos CG 20:20.45
Gillogly SR 20:26.11
B Lara SR 20:32.28
J. Cowell MC 20:33.35
J. Plott SR 20:39.56
E Finey RC 20:41.07
R. Garcia CG 20:42.31
B. Ward SR 20:46.43
S. Gearning MC 20:47.62
D. Robanch RC 20:59.34
A. Leavitt MC 21:06.59
R. Brady SR 21:07.67
A. Zhu CG 21:08.03
A Hong SR 21:18.21
N. Schlueter CG 21:20.05
M. Orton SR 21:24.26
A. Jeane SR 21:25.05
A. Corrales CG 21:31.94
S. Becker SR 21:34.40
V. Marchionni CG 21:34.40
B. Lamiero SR 21:36.60
N. Carle CG 21:37.69
T. Greenan SR 21:53.57
J. McManus SR 22:24.00
T Siple SR 22:28.49
J. Jolliff SR 22:36.97
JJ Rogers CG 22:41.42
K Sivori RC 22:46.51
F. Telesfor RC 22:51.27
T. Leslie RC 22:54.00
D. LaRose SR 22:55.91
N. Spierings SR 22:57.38
J. Plack SR 22:57.57
D. Greenan SR 23:20.95
N. Bechtel CG 23:26.76
C. Pounder SR 23:32.50
T. Frandsen SR 23:33.52
??? 24:58.50

OPEN GIRLS
Saskia VoE CG 19:16.000
A. Barich CG 19:27.000
I. Moon CG 19:27.000
A. Gonzalez CG 19:41.000
L. Raymond MC 20:47.000
D. Mattson MC 20:51.000
A. Kaspar MC 20:51.000
A. Bedoka RC 20:58.000
T. Nicklas MC 20:59.000
G. Issel MC 21:13.000
K. Hordyk MC 21:24.000
A. Adayan CG 21:25.000
T. Linhart RC 21:30.000
C. S. Daly MC 21:31.000
E. Abraham MC 21:45.000
A. Bartlett MC 21:54.000
C. Falk CG 21:54.000
E. Moon CG 21:54.000
C. Accurso CG 22:17.000
M. Lewis SR 22:22.000
B. Talkington MC 22:22.000
K. Facto MC 22:24.000
M. McMath RC 22:25.000
R. Mendenhall MC 22:32.000
A. Wild RC 22:53.000
H. Falk CG 23:08.000
J. Vandenburg MC 23:08.000
E Guzman SR 23:12.000
S. Faust MC 23:15.000
K. Buenrostro MC 23:18.000
C Barbato RC 23:19.000
K. Wheeler MC 23:22.000
M. Woody SR 23:26.000
A Whitt SR 23:39.000
P. Vandenburg MC 23:40.000
S. Rayniso MC 23:41.000
A. Blakely CG 23:42.000
J. Collier MC 23:43.000
K. Moss RC 23:45.000
C. Gilmartin MC 23:46.000
A. Nelson MC 23:53.000
A. Eagle MC 23:56.000
S. Dowell MC 24:01.000
J. Norosky SR 24:09.000
M. Bertsch SR 24:17.000
K. Sachen CG 24:26.000
J. Mammel RC 24:29.000
M. Reynoso MC 24:39.000
S. Backer SR 24:40.000
S. Williams MC 24:46.000
J. Tran SR 24:47.000
L. Seagraves MC 24:47.000
T. Hardisty RC 24:55.000
C. Sullivan MC 25:11.000
E. Carle CG 25:23.000
J. Cowen RC 25:26.000
U Patel RC 25:49.000
S. Langdon CG 25:49.000
L. Mora CG 26:11.000
K. Rogdriquez RC 26:39.000
E. McGuire CG 27:08.000
A. Acevedo RC 27:34.000
A. Carreno RC 28:38.000
K. Walker SR 30:29.000
A Navavro RC 31:47.000
Bailey Staton RC ????